Droid Tycoon Base Planner

Base loadout and Lounge inventory together, with rebirth-aware station unlocks, rebirth planning, droid income lookup, and all five rebirth paths.

Changes save automatically on this device.
Best Droid
β€”
Worst Droid
β€”
Iconics
0
0% listed bonus
Filled Slots
0 / 31
0 listed credits/sec
Red = No Future Rebirth Use Orange = Duplicate / Lower Copy Purple = Iconic Green = Better Active-Slot Swap Gray = Locked by Rebirth
Drag & drop: drag a populated Base or Lounge slot onto another slot unlocked at your current RB. On touch screens, drag from the slot number.
Rebirth Progress
Cycle 1 Β· RB 0
Quick Update RB 0

Lounge

13 saved Lounge slots checked against your active base and remaining rebirths.

Red = No Future Rebirth Use Orange = Duplicate / Lower Copy Purple = Iconic Green = Better Active-Slot Swap Gray = Locked by Rebirth

Chip Station

One saved droid slot. It counts as owned for Rebirth Planner requirements and shows its chip production rate.

Set the Super Rebirth cycle and the rebirth number you have already completed. The planner checks every droid currently in your active base, all 13 Lounge slots, and the Chip Station, then shows only the droids/rarity upgrades you still need from the next rebirth through RB35.

Rebirth Progress

Your Cycle and current RB save automatically. Lounge and Chip Station inventory are managed on Base Builder.

Requirements begin at your next rebirth.

The planner checks your active base, the 13 Lounge slots, and the Chip Station on Base Builder.

Still Needed

Upgrade roadmap based on your current active + Lounge + Chip Station inventory.

Planning From
RB 1
Owned Droids
0
Still Needed
0
Need By RBDroidRequired RarityCurrently HaveAction
Choose a cycle and rebirth number to see the exact three droids needed. β€œCan Sell” follows the workbook data for that appearance.
Rebirth #Droid NameRarityMax RarityMax Rebirth #Can Sell
NameRarityTypeBaseGoldDiamondRainbowBeskarGalacticStellar
Choose three droids and their qualities. Exact Fusion recipes are checked first, then the standard tier/quality rules are applied.

Fusion Calculator

Iconics cannot be fused. Special recipe results use the lowest quality among the three ingredients.

Ingredient 1

Ingredient 2

Ingredient 3

Fusion Result
Choose 3 droids
The result updates automatically.

Fusion Rules

Quality means Base, Gold, Diamond, Rainbow, Beskar, Galactic, or Stellar.

  1. Special recipe: makes the listed Fusion droid. Output quality = lowest ingredient quality.
  2. 3 identical droids + identical quality: same droid, one quality higher.
  3. 3 droids from the same tier + identical quality: random droid from the next tier at that quality.
  4. 3 droids from the same tier + mixed qualities: random droid from the next tier at the lowest quality supplied.
  5. Mythic is the tier ceiling: instead of going to Iconic, a Mythic fusion increases the output quality by one.
  6. Iconics: cannot be used in Fusion.

Special Fusion Recipes

These exact ingredient combinations override the standard Fusion rules. Ingredient order does not matter.

ResultTierClassIngredient 1Ingredient 2Ingredient 3

Upgrade Cost Calculator

Select a droid and the current/desired rarity to total every chip upgrade required between them.

Total Chips Needed
β€”
Choose a droid to calculate its upgrade cost.

Upgrade Chips Costs

Chip costs required to upgrade droids by rarity tier and quality.

Quality Common Rare Epic Legendary Mythic
Gold 10301204004,000
Diamond 25601801,2008,000
Rainbow 401002402,50014,000
Beskar 802502,0006,00030,000
Galactic 1204005,00016,00060,000
Stellar 1807508,00024,00090,000

Droidex Collection

Check every quality you have collected for each droid. Iconics only have a Default entry. Progress saves automatically.

Droids Started: 0 / 0 Droids Complete: 0 / 0 Variants Collected: 0 / 0
Droid Default Gold Diamond Rainbow Beskar Galactic Stellar

Totals

Live totals from your Droidex collection.

Total Discovered
0 / 0
Default
0
Gold
0
Diamond
0
Rainbow
0
Beskar
0
Galactic
0
Stellar
0

Still Needed

Every unchecked quality appears here.